| Item | Link to Ad | Advert Text | Price-£ | Sail Nr | Year | Date-mdy | Location |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 6013 - Ex-Squad Boat GBR 6013 Excellent condition, new 2011, ex-Squad boat Unused for last 2 months. Optimax black gold spars; Fully measured North P5 Sail, Good Condition; Fully measured N1 foils; Fully measured 4:1 + 3:1 mainsheet system, both with Ronstan blocks. (more ...) | 2100 | 6013 | 2010 | 07/24/2011 | East Sussex |
| Boat-no Trailer | Excellent Optimist 4646 | Excellent Optimist 4646 An excellent value, intermediate priced Optimist. Sail no. 4646. "Nordest" fibre glass boat with 3 good sails. Unique and easily identifiable foils. Optipart spars. Much loved and enjoyed by careful girl sailor for past 3 years. | 850 | 4646 | 07/24/2011 | Hampshire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist Dinghy Wooden Optimist, very good condition, ready to sail | 475 | 07/24/2011 | Hampshire - Hamble | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 5692 Built by Monsoon, Registered April 2007 ex SW Zone Squad boat Black Gold spars 2 sails Olympic RED Cross Cut, Olympic LIGHT BLUE Cross Cut Other Sails available Lightweight collapsible aluminium trolley Foils in Padded Bag Mast clamp, bailers, (more ...) | 1200 | 5692 | 2007 | 07/22/2011 | Undefined - |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist Sailing Dinghy | Optimist Sailing Dinghy Plastic Optimist sailing dinghy. New Optipart sail, mast, foils, and rigging fitted 2008. Ideal first dinghy for chid, vitually indestructable. Comes with launching trolley. | 195 | 1985 | 07/22/2011 | Dyfed - Pembrokeshire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | grp optimist | grp optimist A good grp painted oppy with new sail and cover on a foldable trolley. All is there ( i think , if not will supply ). Has been stored for 5 yrs so has to go | 350 | 07/20/2011 | Hampshire - Coast | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | GBR 5617 - Optimist for sale Full race specification Shanghai/Far East Hull with grey gunnels, Black Gold spars (& bag), E&V foils (& bag), Choice of North or Tony Tio sails, Collapsible aluminium trolley Mast clamp, bailers, 3:1 main sheet and block, burgee, praddle. top (more ...) | 1350 | 5617 | 07/19/2011 | Berkshire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist GBR 5617 For Sale Optimist GBR 5617 Full race specification Shanghai/Far East Hull with grey gunnels, Black Gold spars (& bag), E&V foils (& bag), Choice of North or Tony Tio sails, Collapsible aluminium trolley Mast clamp, bailers, 3:1 main sheet and block, (more ...) | 1350 | 5617 | 07/19/2011 | Berkshire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Porter Brothers Optimist Optimist 2009 Excellent condition. Used only a few trimes since new. The perfect boat for a child to learn to sail. It is a Porter Brothers IOD Club Optimist with yard trolley, over cover and bow bumper. Just checked the website over £1400 worth. | 925 | 2009 | 07/17/2011 | Essex | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | GBR 5470 - Little used, Racing spec Racing spec Optimist for sale. Sail number GBR 5470. Excellent condition. Nothing more needed to go racing. 1 racing sail and 1 training sail. Spar Bag, Foil bag, Battened Top Cover and Padded Bottom Cover. Spare travelling top cover. Collapsible (more ...) | 1100 | 5470 | 2005 | 07/16/2011 | Surrey - Ripley |
| Boat-no Trailer | optimist dinghy plastic(topper material) | optimist dinghy plastic(topper material) nice oppy all in good condition sail great condition,boancy compartments, all working ready to sail | 445 | 1998 | 07/12/2011 | Devon | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Racing Optimist Dinghy Super quality National Winner Optimist for sale. Sail number 5625. Built by Cantiere Nordest snc, Vicenza, Italy. Excellent condition - Ready for racing. Full racing spec to include Black Gold Racing Spars. N1 Racing Foils. Spar Bag, Foil bag, (more ...) | 1295 | 5625 | 2006 | 07/10/2011 | Hampshire - Lymington |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist 4646 | Optimist 4646 Nordest boat with Optiparts spars and custom foils. 3 sails - Toni Tio and Speed. Cover and trolley | 900 | 4646 | 07/10/2011 | Hampshire - Hayling Island | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | WINNER Optimist 4571, great boat This super GRP dinghy was originally rigged by Duncan West for the Welsh National Squad; she is called Red Dragon because of this. All ready to sail now: comes with 2 sails, one well used but still crisp North Sails with sail bag and one hardly (more ...) | 1050 | 4571 | 1998 | 07/08/2011 | Berkshire - Burghfield SC |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Winner Optimist 4571, great boat This super GRP dinghy was originally rigged by Duncan West for the Welsh National Squad; she is called Red Dragon because of this. All ready to sail: comes with 2 sails, one well-used but still crisp North Sails sail, with sail bag, and one hardly (more ...) | 1050 | 4571 | 1998 | 07/04/2011 | Berkshire |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | GBR 5925 Racing Optimist Far east boats grp white optimist in great condition. Optimax MK 3 Spars N1 daggerboard & Brand new piranha rudder in padded bag Olimpic Cross cut sail Stainless Steel trolley top and bottom covers Measured and ready to race | 1350 | 5925 | 2008 | 07/04/2011 | Berkshire |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist dinghy Optimist sailing dinghy, 8ft plywood, very good condition, great boat to learn to sail, ready to go, car topable. | 475 | 07/04/2011 | Hampshire - Southampton | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist | Optimist Optimist, Plywood, white, very good condition. | 495 | 07/04/2011 | Hampshire - Southampton | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 3347 Ready to sail. White wooden Optimist 3347 in good condition and ready to sail. Much loved. Lightweight Trolley, Overcover and Undercover. Rudder, Centreboard and Foil bag. Location: Windermere or Cheshire | 450 | 3347 | 07/03/2011 | Cheshire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist Sailing Dinghy Optimist Sailing Dinghy Used and raced by my daughter at Cardiff Bay Yacht Club. White GRP hull with a grey deck, with a few knocks and scratches but completely sound. Comes complete with: Top & Bottom boat Covers. Sail bag and foil bag. Plastic (more ...) | 550 | 07/03/2011 | South Glamorgan - Barry | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | K4048 Winner Optimist For Sale Really good condition and garaged for the past 4 years. | 750 | 4048 | 06/27/2011 | Greater London - London | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | opi in excellent condition for sale Glass fiber LDC Sail number GBR 5687 2006 Launching trolley(+spare wheel) Over and padded under cover 1 Training sail + 1 north sail measured In excellent condition kept in garage all winter, has not been sailed for 18 months Optimax spars mk (more ...) | 1350 | 5687 | 2006 | 06/27/2011 | Gwynedd - Pwllheli |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist IOD 95 9 Very good condition This boat has been owned by the same family since new and was sailed up to 2004, being stored in a garage since then. It was bought after the Optimist Worlds in Cape Town, sailed in fresh water lakes in Zimbabwe and then brought to the UK in (more ...) | 750 | 1996 | 06/25/2011 | Lancashire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | WOODEN OPTIMIST HULL No 1648 | WOODEN OPTIMIST HULL No 1648 Wooden optimist, ready to sail. One sail, cover, trolley. Sound condition, recently repainted, no damage to mast step. Dry stored for the last two years. We have used this as a starter boat for two of our children. It has the advantage over an (more ...) | 295 | 1648 | 06/23/2011 | Oxfordshire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist 5869 | Optimist 5869 Opticup hull with North p5 sail. Optimax Mark IV spars. New style foils. 4:1 mainsheet with Harken blocks. Trolley. Mast clamp, foil and spar bags, burgee and praddle. Fully measured and ready to race. National Squad boat. | 1595 | 5869 | 06/22/2011 | Surrey - Guildford | |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist 5370 | Optimist 5370 See photo on P&B web-site. Wettum hull. Good record - UK squad boat. Toni Tio TR3, P&B Radial and P&B Cross Cut sails. All gear - 2 Black & Gold booms, very good foils, collapsible aluminium trolley, top cover, foil bag etc. Garaged last 5 years. (more ...) | 875 | 5370 | 06/22/2011 | Cheshire - Warrington | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 1075 for sale Red wooden boat in good condition called "Dasher". It has been dry stored for over one year - hence reason for sale. Good boat for a beginner. Plastic trolley and good cover. Currently situated near Guildford Surrey | 400 | 1075 | 06/17/2011 | Surrey - Guildford | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist Wooden boat, wooden foils, good condition and ready to sail and sails very nicely. Top and bottom covers, optiparts aluminium ftrolley. Ideal first boat. Located Netley Sailing Club. | 325 | 06/17/2011 | Hampshire - Netley | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 5915 Winner 12 Ti, Championship spec boat, with Black and Gold spars, P & B sail, TEB epoxy foils, Optiparts trolley, under & over covers, foil bag, bailers, praddle, mast clamp, etc. All in excellent condition. | 1795 | 5915 | 2009 | 06/16/2011 | Northamptonshire |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist 5429 for sale | Optimist 5429 for sale Nautivela hull in good condition, Black Gold mast, N1 foils and padded bag, Giulietta boom and sprit. Sail - North sails radial. Ronstan block. Currently has pink interior but can be painted. Magic Marine top cover and Nautivela bottom cover. (more ...) | 895 | 5429 | 2005 | 06/15/2011 | Essex - Burnham-on-Crouch |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | oppi optimist PLASTIC great boat optimist for sale plastic oppi loverly sail, great boat to sail, internal boancy loverly sail must sell soon hense price | 395 | 06/14/2011 | Dorset | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 2913 Oppie 2913 - Cormorant Great Starter boat. Wooden boat with built in front buoyancy tanks and buoyancy bag at rear. 2 sets of sails. Rudder, Centre board and tiller extension. Combi bag and cover. Light weight aluminium trolley £450 (more ...) | 450 | 2913 | 06/11/2011 | Hampshire - Winchester | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 3613 Oppie 3613 - Sparrow Great Starter boat. Wooden hull with built in front buoyancy tanks and buoyancy bag at rear. 2 sets of sails. Rudder, Centre board and tiller extension. Combi bag and cover. Light weight aluminium trolley £450 ono Location: (more ...) | 450 | 3613 | 06/11/2011 | Hampshire - Winchester | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Laser Vapor XD Optimist This optimist, vapor XD new september 2010 this boat has only been used for demo,s sail not included. The parts including Harken Blockes, Ronstan Tapered Mainsheet, Tebbertman (TEB) racing Foils, Opitmax MK IV Racing rig, 48 L airbags, Zhik hiking (more ...) | 2049 | 2010 | 06/10/2011 | Strathclyde - North Lanarkshire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Winner Mk12 Ti full race spec "Winner Ti Mk12" White with Blue Water Line factory, gold "winner team" on sides. Blue interior with red buoyancy bags. Good Condition. Ex GB Team. Very fast boat. Built to win races for the GB Optimist team * Complete with Black gold mast and (more ...) | 1700 | 2008 | 06/08/2011 | Buckinghamshire - Buckingham | |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist 4970 | Optimist 4970 Sailed at Grafham Water Sailing Club (fresh water) since new (Not used a great deal) Very good condition Ready to Race Measurement certificate | 950 | 4970 | 06/03/2011 | Hertfordshire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 5417 Small Glass Fibre Optimist Sailing Dinghy. Grey colour with white at the back. Selling as user has grown out of it. Name: Speedy Smurf Boat Documents Included. Two Sails Included, 1x Olympic Blue Light ; 1x Toni Tio TR1 Includes Optimax Spars (good (more ...) | 1075 | 5417 | 2004 | 05/28/2011 | West Glamorgan - Swansea |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist Winner | Optimist Winner Excellent condition. Hardly used. Winner of open. GRP. Sail No. GBR 4684 Based near Wroxham, Norfolk Please phone for more information | 1400 | 4684 | 1999 | 05/26/2011 | Norfolk - Wroxham |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Oppie Wooder Oppie - Red Arrow Great condition, stored dry for last 2 years Lonton Grey mainsail, measured 2001, Jeckles training sail Ply rudder and daggerboard Lightweight launching trolley Many new control lines and sail ties Praddle and bailer Sail (more ...) | 385 | 05/25/2011 | Suffolk - Newbourne | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 3329 Restored Wooden For sale Optimist 3329. Fully restored - 100 hours of effort put into the refurb - set up for racing. This unique beginners boat comes complete with a virtually unused sail which I bought new in 2007. I restored this boat in 2007 for my three boys (more ...) | 395 | 3329 | 05/20/2011 | West Sussex - West Susex | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 5890 For Sale Optimist 5890 with Optipart club sail plus an older radial sail. New buoyancy bags, 4:1 main sheet, Ronstan blocks, Praddle, bailers, new mail sheets and padded toe straps Opticap measured hulls, Zygar foils, Foil bag, Optimax Mk3 Spars. (more ...) | 1200 | 5890 | 2007 | 05/08/2011 | Surrey |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Winner - Optimist 4366 Excellent condition/lightly used in recent years, stored in garage. White hull/lilac, 2 sails including a one new sail, galv trolley, cover/undercover,racing rudder/c/board , padded bag. £750 | 750 | 4366 | 05/07/2011 | Gloucestershire | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist GBR 5072 Winner 2002 Winner Optimist (Mark 11). Optimax spars. E&V epoxy foils (rudder 2008). Spar & Foil bags. North Cross Cut Light Blue and 2 training sails Under and over covers Lightweight launching trolley. All measurement documents and paperwork. Ready to race. | 1150 | 5072 | 2002 | 05/05/2011 | Hampshire |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Wooden Optimist 4332 Dry stored.Wooden hull. VGC. Racing Foils. Good sail. Trolley and cover. Very little use. Ready to race. Located at Emsworth | 700 | 4332 | 04/30/2011 | Hampshire - Emsworth | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Winner MK12 Optimist North sails DR2 (fully measured). Toni Tio Tri-Radial (fully measured). Practica Launching Trolley (new 2009). Black Gold racing mast (new end of season 2010). Black Gold medium size racing boom. Holt small size racing boom. Tapered main sheet (new (more ...) | 1100 | 2001 | 04/29/2011 | Hampshire - Emsworth | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist GBR 5236 Winner 2003 Fully measured and race prepared Winner. EV Foils, Black Gold Spars, 2 sails Olympic Med Radial, Speed Xcut both good condition. Under and Over covers from Optiparts. Collapsable Aluminium Trolley, Bailers, paddle. Spares including mast cup and (more ...) | 950 | 5236 | 2003 | 04/25/2011 | Merseyside |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist GBR 4760 | Optimist GBR 4760 Naaix, Good condition. Unused last 18 months, stored indoors. Optiparts spars. Toni Tio cross-cut sail. Harken blocks. Mast clamp, Bailers, Praddle. Aluminium launching trolley. Padded foil bag. Breathable Optiparts over/under covers. Full (more ...) | 895 | 4760 | 04/23/2011 | West Sussex - Chichester | |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist GBR 5686 | Optimist GBR 5686 Winner Mk12, excellent condition. Unused last 15 months. Optimax black spars. 2 Speed FX+ sails. New Olimpic cross-cut sail available separately £250. 4:1 mainsheet Harken blocks. Mast clamp, Bailers, Praddle. Aluminium launching trolley. Padded (more ...) | 1550 | 5686 | 04/23/2011 | West Sussex - Chichester | |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist GBR4760, Naaix | Optimist GBR4760, Naaix Naaix, Good condition. Unused for last 18 months and stored indoors. Optiparts spars. Toni Tio cross-cut sail. Harken blocks. Mast clamp, Bailers x2, Praddle. Aluminium take-apart launching trolley. Padded foil bag. Breathable Optiparts top (more ...) | 895 | 4760 | 2001 | 04/20/2011 | West Sussex |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist GBR5686, Winner Mk12 | Optimist GBR5686, Winner Mk12 Winner Mk12, excellent condition, new 2007. Unused for last 15 months, stored indoors. Optimax black spars plus new Optiparts Black Gold sprit. 2 Speed FX+ radial-cut sails, one used racing only. Olimpic LightBlue cross-cut sail, new Nov 2009, used (more ...) | 1550 | 5686 | 2007 | 04/20/2011 | West Sussex |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist 5876, Mcloughlin 2008 Owned from new Mclaughlin Optimist Black and gold Spars, Optimax foils North HX 08 sail All paperwork in order for competition Sadly son has outgrown boat Collapsable trolley, top and bottom covers etc. | 1800 | 5876 | 2008 | 04/19/2011 | Cornwall - Truro |
| Boat-no Trailer | Winner Optimist | Winner Optimist 5489 Winner Mk12ti fiberglass optimist in very good condition. comes with N1 foils, Blackgold Spars, air bags bailors 2 sails, foil & spar bags, under & over covers. This boat has been raced at major events including the nationals and is fully (more ...) | 1200 | 5489 | 2008 | 04/18/2011 | Greater London - London |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist 2338 | Optimist 2338 Wooden Optimist with all the kit to go sailing. New Rudder, Epoxy Dagger board and Optiparts Bouyancy bags. Varnished inside, red exterior. Good Sail and launching trolley. Excellent little boat with all the gear, bailer, praddle, mast clamp, (more ...) | 375 | 2338 | 2001 | 04/15/2011 | Somerset |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist GBR 5086 | Optimist GBR 5086 Winner 2001 - Fully race ready, top bottom cover, N1 Epoxy foils, Rudder immaculate with carbon tiller, optiparts foil bag, Giulietti mast, Gold Boom and Sprit, Optiparts Bouyancy bags, Ratchet and bailer. Practic take apart Alloy trolley, Olympic (more ...) | 900 | 5086 | 2001 | 04/15/2011 | Somerset - Langport |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | SPIFFY SAIL 5083 WINNER OPTIMIST. 2 OLIMPIC SAILS. SPARE BOOM. GOOD ALUMINIUM LAUNCHING TROLLEY. UNDERCOVER. WINNER FOILS WITH OPTIPARTS CARRYING BAG. AVERAGE CONDITION FOR AGE | 800 | 5083 | 2001 | 04/12/2011 | Cleveland |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimists Two For Sale Two Optimists, one wooden and one fibreglass. Both complete with 'as new' sails. All sensible offers considered. Only Wooden one left, priced to sell first to see will buy. Comes with as new sail (in picture) and old sail which needs a small repair. | POA | 04/11/2011 | Cambridgeshire | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Optimist (Bluemagic)-5806 Top quality well built boat in great condition. Built by Bluemagic, one of the best makers of Optimists. This boat has been twice a top-5 European Championships finalist. It comes with one normal cross cut sail for everyday use and one radial sail (more ...) | 1500 | 5806 | 2008 | 04/03/2011 | Surrey |
| Boat-no Trailer | Optimist | Optimist Optimist for sale. wooden, good condition , complete with cover and trolley, ready to sail. Age unknown, has measurement certificate but no sail number. Yellow hull. £300, located in norfolk | 300 | 04/02/2011 | Norfolk | ||
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | Beautiful Wooden Optimist Professionally built wooden optimist c 1990 Beautiful condition; recently painted and varnished Great starter boat with all the racing bits Trolley, cover, little used Musto/Hyde sail, bailer, toe-straps, bouyancy bags, tiller extension, bailer, (more ...) | 450 | 1990 | 03/31/2011 | Wiltshire - Malmesbury | |
| Boat-no Trailer | ![]() | optimist plastic plastic optimist (like topper material) awsome tough little boat, good sail, good rudder, good daggerboard, sound hull. ready for thr kids to learn and have fun on very safe little boat | 450 | 1995 | 02/21/2011 | Devon |